This page uses cookies to offer services in order with Privacy policy.
You may set conditions of storing and accessing cookies in your browser or service configuration.
PL

La Folle Journée ''Le Rythme de Peuples'' / France

Concert Tour

France

Details

10-05-2014 11:38:46 11-05-2014 11:38:46 35 Summary of the event Description of the event Location of the event Organizer Organizer e-mail http://www.facebook.com/events/160427380695693 true DD/MM/YYYY
photo:
20:30
Théâtre, St. Nazaire
Région
more information
Programme

Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky  Violin Concerto Op.35 in D major

Performers

Alena Baeva violin
Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman
conductor

14:00
Espace culturel René Cassin, Fontenay-le-Comte
Région
more information
Programme

Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky  Violin Concerto Op.35 in D major

Performers

Alena Baeva violin
Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman conductor

 

15:15
Eglise Notre-Dame de l’Espérance, St. Nazaire
Région
more information
Programme

Martín Palmeri Misa Tango

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Gérard Baconnais
conductor

 

18:00
Vendespace, La Roche-sur-Yon
Région
more information
Programme

Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky  Violin Concerto Op.35 in D major

Performers

Alena Baeva violin
Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman conductor
 

18:45
Salle Louis-Claude Roux, Challans
Région
more information
Programme

Martín Palmeri Misa Tango


 

Performers

Éclats de Voix
Polish Chamber Orchestra
Gérard Baconnais conductor

13:30
Salle Coppélia, La Flèche
Région
more information
Programme

Martín Palmeri Misa Tango

Performers

Éclats de Voix
Polish Chamber Orchestra
Gérard Baconnais conductor

14:00
Théâtre, Laval
Région
more information
Programme

Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky  Violin Concerto Op.35 in D major

Performers

Alena Baeva violin
Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman conductor

17:30
Haut-Dortoir, Fontevraud
Région
more information
Programme

Martín Palmeri Misa Tango

Performers

Éclats de Voix
Polish Chamber Orchestra
Gérard Baconnais conductor

20:00
Théâtre Saint-Louis, Cholet
Région
more information
Programme

Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky  Violin Concerto Op.35 in D major

Performers

Alena Baeva violin
Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman conductor

17:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 Op.92 in A major

 

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak
conductor

21:30
Salle (300)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Martín Palmeri Misa Tango
 

Performers

Éclats de Voix
Polish Chamber Orchestra
Gérard Baconnais
conductor

 

10:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 2, 4, 5
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op. 46 Nos. 1, 8; Op.72 Nos. 10, 13
Zoltán Kodály Dances from Galanta
Edvard Grieg  Anitra's Dance from the "Peer Gynt" Suite No.1 Op.46
Edvard Grieg  Arabian Dance from the "Peer Gynt" Suite No.2 Op.55

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak
conductor

14:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Ludwig van Beethoven Triple Concerto for piano, violin and cello Op.56 in C major
Felix Mendelssohn-Barholdy Wedding March  reom the suite "A Midsummer nights dream" Op.61


 

Performers

Trio Wanderer
Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak
conductor

 

19:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle (300)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Martín Palmeri Misa Tango

Performers

Éclats de Voix
Polish Chamber Orchestra
Gérard Baconnais conductor
 

12:45
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 Op.92 in A major

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak conductor
 

15:45
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dances Nos. 1, 2, 4, 5
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op. 46 Nos. 1, 8; Op.72 Nos. 10, 13
Zoltán Kodály Dances from Galanta
Edvard Grieg  Anitra's Dance from the "Peer Gynt" Suite No.1 Op.46
Edvard Grieg  Arabian Dance from the "Peer Gynt" Suite No.2 Op.55

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak conductor

11:00
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

César Franck Panis Angelicus
Gabriel Fauré Requiem Op.48

Performers

Marie Lys soprano
Peter Harvey baritone
Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne
Sinfonia Varsovia
Michel Corboz
conductor

15:00
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Philip Glass  Concerto Fantasy for Two Timpanists and Orchestra
Maki Ishii  Monoprisme

Performers

Eitetsu Hayashi taïko
Emmanuel Curt timpani
Daniel Ciampolini timpani
Fu Un No Kai Japanese percussion instruments
Sinfonia Varsovia
Robert Trevino
conuctor

12:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto Op.61 in D major

Performers

Augustin Dumay violin / conductor
Sinfonia Varsovia

15:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Auditorium (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

John Adams  Chairman Dances 
Igor Stravinsky Circus Polka 
Aaron Copland Rodeo

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Robert Trevino
conductor